Appartement T2

  • 35 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Set in the Palais des Congres Acropolis district of Nice, approximately 20 minutes' walk from Avenue Jean Medecin Street, the 1-room Appartement T2 Nice accommodates up to 4 guests. This 35 m² apartment is situated merely 1.6 km from Nice-Ville train station and a stone's throw from Risso / palais bus station.

The apartment provides guests with a living room, as well as such modern comforts as air conditioning. For added convenience, a shower are available at the accommodation. A hairdryer can also be found.

Appartement T2 is equipped with a mini-kitchen.

The Museum of Archaeology is nearly 25 minutes' walk away, while Jean Bouin Sport Palace is around 300 metres from the apartment. Appartement T2 offers a convenient location merely 1.8 km from the Galeries Lafayette. The property is a 20 minutes’ drive from Nice Cote d'Azur airport.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Appartement T2 Nice
Swiss Star - Easy Home Booking
Mobile-only price

Swiss Star - Easy Home Booking

8.4
Very Good 40 reviews
120 m from property
USD 134 USD 121
per night
Petit Appart Atypique
Mobile-only price

Petit Appart Atypique

245 m from property
Charmant Studio Moderne Equipe A Nice
Mobile-only price

Charmant Studio Moderne Equipe A Nice

247 m from property
USD 163 USD 147
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Nice Cote d'Azur Airport
    11 km

    Train stations

    Saint Roch Railway SNCF Station
    1.4 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 13:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number06088030244HT
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Appartement T2 located?
      Appartement T2 is set in the Palais des Congres Acropolis district of Nice, approximately 20 minutes' walk from Avenue Jean Medecin Street.
    • What attractions are close to Appartement T2?
      Popular spots near Appartement T2 include Musee D'Archeologie Museum, Avenue Jean Medecin Street, Galeries Lafayette Department Store, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Appartement T2?
      Guests can stay at Appartement T2 for a minimum of €95 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
      Guests of this accommodation can check in from 13:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Appartement T2?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Le Cedre offering Middle Eastern cuisine located 100 m from Appartement T2 or opt for Arito Sushi where they can savor Japanese dishes set 150 meters away.
    • Is internet offered in Appartement T2?
      Yes, Appartement T2 offers Wi-Fi.
    • Is there a kitchen in Appartement T2?
      At Appartement T2, guests will be able to make use of a kitchenette along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • How big is Appartement T2?
      Appartement T2 is 35 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Nice Cote d'Azur Airport
    11 km

    Train stations

    Saint Roch Railway SNCF Station
    1.4 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Appartement T2 Nice

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close